Imprint & Privacy Policy

    Contact information

    DesignBar Solutions GmbH
    Planiger Str. 34 | Building 53A
    55543 Bad Kreuznach
    Germany

    Phone: +49 (0) 671 – 215 493 72
    Fax: +49 (0) 671 – 970 80 71
    E-Mail: hello@designbarsolutions.com
    Web: www.DesignbarSolutions.com

    Managing Director: Dieter Büttenbender
    VAT ID: DE297516098
    Court of Registry/No: Bad Kreuznach / HRB 21964

    Bank Account
    Account Owner:
    DesignBar Solutions GmbH
    BIC: MALADE51KRE
    IBAN: DE27560501800017088220

    Disclaimer

    Whilst all care is given, we cannot assume any liability for the content of the linked pages. Only the author of the respective pages might be liable.

    Privacy Statement

    DesignBar Solutions collects, stores, modifies, uses, and transmits personal data for their own specific purposes towards the justification and settlement of the user’s (you) contract or contract relationships.

    You acknowledge and agree that personal data required to process the order will be saved and stored by DesignBar Solutions. You formally agree to the collection, processing, and use of personal data. The stored data will be treated as strictly confidential by us. The collection, processing, and use of this personal data happen in compliance with the Federal Data Protection Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz), the German Teleservices Act (Telemediengesetz) and this privacy policy.

    You can opt-out of the usage of your data at any time within your DesignBar Solutions user-account. In this case, we are committed to delete all personal information immediately. If you have any order in progress, we will delete the data right after the order has been closed.

    Information about cookies

    For the reason of improving our online service, the commonly-named system of cookies are used. Cookies are text files, which are stored on your computer when visiting a website. Most of the cookies used by our service will be deleted from your computer right after closing your browser session (session cookies). Other cookies will remain on your computer and allow us to recognize it when you visit our website in the near future (long term cookies). The cookies have an expiration time of 24 hours. Our partner companies are not allowed to use these cookies to collect, process or use personal data.

    You can prevent storage of cookies by choosing a “disable cookies” option in your browser settings.

    Web analysis with Google Analytics

    This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. (Google). Google Analytics uses cookies, i.e. text files, which are stored on your computer when visiting a website to enable analysis of website usage by you. Information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the United States and stored there. In case of activated IP anonymization on this website, however, your IP address is previously truncated by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states which are party to the agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is a full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the United States and truncated there. On behalf this website’s owner, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compile reports about website activities, and provide the website’s operator with further services related to website and Internet usage. The IP address sent from your browser as part of Google Analytics is not merged with other data by Google. You can prevent storage of cookies by appropriately setting your browser software; in this case, however, please note that you might not be able to fully use all functions offered by this website. In addition, you can prevent data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) from being collected and processed by Google, by downloading and installing a browser plug-in from this link.

    Newsletter

    After subscribing to our newsletter, your e-mail address is only used by us for own advertising purposes. You can cancel this subscription at any time and after cancellation you will not receive newsletters from us anymore. You granted the following consent either separately by typing in your email address or during an ordering process: “SEND ME MORE INFORMATION”.

    You can revoke your consent at any time by simply clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of every email we send out to you.

    Disclosure

    According to the German Federal Data Protection Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz) you have the right to get free information about your stored data. You are also entitled to claim the adjustment, blocking and deletion of your data.